?

Log in

Last night - Cara and Sara [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Cara and Sara

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Last night [Jan. 18th, 2006|07:35 am]
Cara and Sara
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]

I'm trying to write this before I go insane from these kids. Jessica will be out soon, but before she does I want to write about last night.

Last night totally sucked. Why? Because I came out at the completely wrong moment.

Tanya was making love to Frankie and the baby started making noises (she woke up). I know it was Tanya because of how annoyed she got. For some reason that annoyance triggered me. So, I come out and I find myself laying in bed, looking at the crib, with Frankie's penis in my hand! ME! I was so hummiliated and pissed. I quickly sat up and Frankie seemed a little upset by it all.

I hate sex. HATE IT. I hate being touched, even by the children. It just irks me so much. It was the wrong moment to come out...well it could've been worse I guess. They could've actually been DOING IT. But it still upset me. And to make matters worse, I was so upset that we couldn't switch. I sat there trying to trigger ANYONE who wanted to take my place but it didn't work.

OK...time to go take care of the baby. Time to not be me.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: 3g3n3r4710nz
2006-01-18 04:19 pm (UTC)
o man gurrl *hugs* relax its an ehug no touching involved. hope youre feeling better <333 duff
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caransara
2006-01-18 05:02 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm fine now. It just sucked big time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 3g3n3r4710nz
2006-01-18 05:51 pm (UTC)
i bet ;o; luff ya <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: only_kiara
2006-01-18 05:16 pm (UTC)
(mental hugs)
Sorry, hun. That sounds awful. I can feel ya on that one. I'm just very glad (for all of you) that Frankie is so understanding.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caransara
2006-01-18 05:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he wasn't too happy about it though. He said that I needed to heal and that's why I was stuck out. Bah!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: only_kiara
2006-01-18 05:36 pm (UTC)
Bah! She says that what Frankie said sounds like logic, but I hate it when Tim tells me that crap. Just gets me mad. Whether you need to heal or not, that's no f-ing reason to be shoved out in the middle of SEX! Gah! (trying to tone down the cursing)
But, anyway... glad you're okay.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yaro_una
2006-01-18 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I probably do have some healing to be done but it was the last thing I needed to hear at that moment. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caransara
2006-01-18 06:30 pm (UTC)
Forgot to sign off of Yaro's journal...sorry
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: only_kiara
2006-01-18 06:55 pm (UTC)
I feel ya, babe! I feel ya!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: biramona
2006-01-18 05:52 pm (UTC)
I've gotta agree, but coming out at that moment sucked. Amybe you should talk to the T and try to do a little healing so that doesn't happen again.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caransara
2006-01-18 06:30 pm (UTC)
Probably would be a good idea
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: biramona
2006-01-22 07:21 am (UTC)
yup yup. how do you feel about micheal?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caransara
2006-01-22 09:03 pm (UTC)
I don't know how to feel about him. I don't trust him. If he makes one wrong move I'm going to make sure he can't do any harm.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-01-22 10:08 pm (UTC)
probably fair.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: biramona
2006-01-22 10:09 pm (UTC)
that was me, don't know why it signed me off.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)